Forum Secretariat Staff

Henry Tuakeu Puna

Secretary General


Cook Islands

Joel Nilon

Senior Advisor - Policy


Samoan-Australian

Lisa Leilani Williams-Lahari

Public Affairs Adviser


Cook Islands

Titilia Uluiviti

Executive Assistant to the Secretary General


Fiji


Apenisa Dansey

Driver/Messenger


Fiji


Office of the Pacific Ocean Commissioner

Peni Suveinakama

Ocean Analyst & Manager


Fiji


Riibeta Abeta

Ocean Management Officer


Kiribati

Mereseini Marau

Communications Officer - Office of the Pacific Ocean Commissioner


Fiji


Mere Koroivosa

Admin and Data Management


Fiji


Office of the Regional Authorizing Officer

Rose Kitua

Programme Adviser EU


Solomon Islands


Veronika Manoa

Project Support Officer


Fiji


Dr. Filimon Manoni

Deputy Secretary General


Republic of Marshall Islands

Jannett Handyside

Executive Assistant -Office of the Deputy Secretary General


Fiji

Paki Ormsby

Director, Policy


New Zealand

Emele Bovoro

Director's Assistant


Fiji


Michael Crowe

Policy Adviser (Regional Security) Coordination


Australia

Gayle Manueli

Research Officer


Fiji


Siale Bain-Vete

Policy Advisor - Strategic Policy


Tongan-Australian

Sereima Rokoqiqi

Research Officer


Fiji


Talei Tuinamuana

Social Policy Officer


Fiji

Viliame Cativakalakeba

Research Officer


Fiji

Terio Koroyawa

Policy Adviser (Regional Security) Team Leader


Fiji

Melinia Nawadra

Social Inclusion Adviser


Fiji

Portia Dugu

Pacific Regionalism Adviser


Fiji

Lavinia Tomtavala

Research Officer


Fiji


Manaini Rokovunisei

Policy Adviser- Social Issues


Fiji


Anasimeci Wainiveikoso

Research Officer


Fiji

Sione Tekiteki

Director -Governance and Engagement


Tonga

Nileeta Sharma

Admin Assistant


Fiji


Nikola Komailevuka

Pacific Regionalism Adviser


Fiji

Nola Petelō Faasau

International Legal Adviser


Tonga

Arieta Sokota

Project Support Staff -Non state actor programme


Fiji

Bethany Sargent

Regional & International Partnerships Adviser


Australia


Calvy Aonima

Legal Officer


Solomon Islands


Teanuanua Nicole

Governance Officer


Fiji


Timaima Vakadewabuka

Legal Officer


Fiji

Dr. Fiona Hukula

Gender Specialist


Papua New Guinea

Penisoni Naupoto

Engagement Adviser - Civil Society Organisations


Fiji


Pritika Bijay

Engagement Officer


Fiji


Sai Too Go

Non State Actor (NSA) Grant Management Officer


Fiji

Henry Cocker

Engagement Adviser – Sustainable Development


Tonga

Vaiete Teannaki

KRA Admin Assistant


Fiji

Marina Illingworth

Engagement Adviser - Multilateral


Fiji

Communications Team

Caroline Bergman-Hart

Communications -Team Leader


Australia

Leanne Jorari

Public Affairs Officer


Papua New Guinea

Kaloa Williams

Communications Associate (Graphic Design)


Fiji

Nandni Vandhana

Communications Associate (Public Affairs)


Fiji

Zarak Khan

Director, Programmes and Initiatives


Fiji

Viliame Wilikilagi

Programme Advisor - Strategy Implementation


Fiji

Akosita Drova

Disaster Risk Finance Consultant


Fiji

Denton Rarawa

Senior Adviser Economics


Solomon Islands

Andrew Reddy

EIF Quality Infrastructure Project Manager -Consultant


Fiji

Anuragh Narayan

Database Associate -SPIRIT Project


Fiji

Atenasi Ata

Global Coordinator -PTI Coordinator Global Coordinator


Solomon Islands

Jemima Holborow

Programme Officer - Aid for Trade


New Zealand

Avinesh Gounden

PTI Network Finance & Administration Officer


Fiji

Elisa Qiolevu

KRA Admin Support Assistant


Fiji

Finau Soqo

Technical Adviser – Economics Consultant


Fiji

Donna Tekanene

Pacific E-commerce Monitoring, Evaluation & Communication Officer


Kiribati

Jale Samuwai

Resilience Finance Analyst Consultant


Fiji

Dr. Salome Taufa

Resource Economist -Fisheries


Tonga

Sapai Timkata

Trade Policy Officer, ACP-EU


Vanuatu

Setaita Tupou

Team Leader -SPIRIT Project


Fiji

Rodney Kirarock

Programme Officer - Marine Resource Development


Papua New Guinea

Teea Tira

Strategic Program for Climate Resilience


Kiribati

Joeli Fahai’ono

Communications and Monitoring & Evaluations Officer – SPIRIT project


Fiji


Julie Tuikbulau

Finance and Administration Assistant – SPIRIT Project


Fiji

Karlos Lee Moresi

Programme Adviser - Resilient Development Finance


Ledua Vakaloloma

Climate Finance Officer


Fiji

Lusi Lee

Research Officer – PFM


Fiji

Noah Kouback

Programme Adviser (Trade)


Vanuatu

Pravish Prasad

EIF Quality Infrastructure Finance Officer


Fiji

Petra Seeto

Finance and Administrative Officer -PREP


Fiji

Salaseini Raiwalui

Programme Administrator (PFM)


Fiji


Ritesh Verma

Finance & Administration Assistant (CC)


Fiji


Apaitia Veiogo

Director -Operations


Fiji

Grace Chung

Director's Assistant


Fiji

Aashna Narayan

Financial Officer


Fiji

Nehla Basawaiya

Corporate Lawyer


Fiji


Emele Tuilagivou

Human Resources Officer


Fiji

Ateca Tora

Information Management Coordinator - Records


Fiji

Devarisi Sharma

Project Accountant


Fiji

Ela Tukutukulevu

Receptionist


Fiji

Romokoi Jone

Policy Writer


Fiji


Filomena Whippy

Information Management Support


Fiji


Iosefo Vulaca

Maintenance Assistant


Fiji

Jale Tameifuna

Finance Intern


Fiji

Joana Koroirokotuibau

Finance Assistant - Travel


Fiji

Joape Maciu

IT Support Officer


Fiji

Salote Nata

Contracting and Procurement Assistant


Fiji

Salote Tuivita

IT intern


Fiji

Salesi Bolai

Procurement Officer


Fiji

Samuel McAleese

Team Leader - Human Resources


Australia


Sarika Singh

Management Accountant


Fiji


Sarote Mua

IT User Support


Fiji


Suved Narayan

Finance Assistant - Projects


Fiji


Unise Cawaru

Management Accountant


Fiji

Vasiti Saqusaqu

Travel Assistant


Fiji

Vilisoni Qalobogidua

Property Service Officer


Fiji

Aisake Lotawa

Grounds Keeping Assistant


Fiji

Aswin Permal

Grounds & Services Coordinator


Fiji

Emori Ranakalou

Grounds Keeping Assistant


Fiji

Iosefo Vulaca

Maintenance Assistant


Fiji

Josateki Toga

Grounds Keeping Assistant


Fiji

Kitione Vuli

Grounds Keeping Assistant


Fiji

Lilyanne Simpson

KRA Admin Support Assistant


Fiji


Lusi Young

Housekeeping Assistant


Fiji

Nanise Tabuwaiwai

Housekeeping Assistant


Fiji

Paula Saqalagilagi

Grounds Keeping Assistant


Fiji

Sera Tacaqe

House Keeping Assistant


Fiji

Luisa Meke

House Keeping Assistant


Fiji

Vilisoni Qolibugidua

Property Services Officer


Fiji

Alena Rafaele

HR Support Temp


Fiji

Taniela Moceiwai

Temp IT Assistant


Fiji

Makereta Cinavilakeba

Temp ISIT Assistant


Fiji

Jonacani Drobula

IT Intern


Fiji

Laisenia Tuicakau

ICT Network Support Coordinator


Fiji