Forum Secretariat Staff

Henry Tuakeu Puna

Secretary General


Cook Islands

Dr. Filimon Manoni

Deputy Secretary General


Republic of Marshall Islands

Paki Ormsby

Director, Policy


New Zealand

Zarak Khan

Director, Programmes and Initiatives


Fiji

Apaitia Veiogo

Director -Operations


Fiji

Sione Tekiteki

Director -Governance and Engagement


Tonga

Alifeleti Soakai

Political Issues Adviser


Tonga

Viliame Wilikilagi

Senior Policy Adviser


Fiji

Nola Petelō Faasau

International Legal Adviser


Tonga

Caleb Jarvis

Trade & Investment Commissioner - PTI Australia


Australia

Caroline Bergman Hart

Communications -Team Leader


Australia


Denton Rarawa

Senior Adviser Economics


Solomon Islands


Exsley Taloiburi

Climate Change Financing Adviser


Solomon Islands

Henry Cocker

Engagement Adviser – Sustainable Development


Tonga

Melinia Nawadra

Social Inclusion Adviser


Fiji

Joel Nilon

Pacific Regionalism Adviser


Australia

Jill Juma

Trade Policy Adviser - Comsec


Bethany Sargent

Regional & International Partnerships Adviser


Australia


Merewalesi Falemaka

Permanent Representative of the Pacific Islands Forum to the WTO


Fiji

Lisa Leilani Williams-Lahari

Public Affairs Adviser


Penisoni Naupoto

Engagement Adviser - Civil Society Organisations


Fiji


Jodie Stewart

Trade Commissioner - PT&I Europe


Australia

Peni Suveinakama

Ocean Analyst & Manager


Fiji


Mosese Sikivou

World Bank PREP Coordinator


Fiji

Salome Taufa

Resource Economist /Natural Resources Adviser


Tonga


Glynis Miller

Trade Commissioner - PT&I New Zealand


Fiji


Tasha Shon-Siaosi

Smaller Island States Adviser


Samoa

Teea Tira

Strategic Program for Climate Resilience


Kiribati

Noah Kouback

Programme Adviser (Trade)


Vanuatu

Teremoana Mato

Trade Commissioner - PT&I, Beijing


Cook Islands


Karlos Lee Moresi

Programme Adviser - Resilient Development Finance


Rose Kitua

Programme Adviser - ORAO


Solomon Islands


Manaini Rokovunisei

Policy Adviser- Social Issues


Fiji



Andrew Anton

Economic Officer


Papua New Guinea

Calvy Aonima

Legal Officer


Solomon Islands


Teanuanua Nicole

Governance Officer


Fiji


Ledua Vakaloloma

Climate Finance Officer


Fiji

Mereseini Marau

Communications Officer - Office of the Pacific Ocean Commissioner


Fiji


Pritika Bijay

Engagement Officer


Fiji


Nikola Komailevuka

Executive Coordination Officer


Fiji

Riibeta Abeta

Ocean Management Officer


Kiribati

Talei Tuinamuana

Social Policy Officer


Fiji

Terio Koroyawa

Regional Security Officer


Fiji

Rodney Kirarock

Programme Officer - Marine Resource Development


Papua New Guinea

Sai Too Go

Non State Actor (NSA) Grant Management Officer


Fiji

Thompson Yuen

Programmes & Project Officer


Fiji

Portia Domonatani

Engagement Officer – Sustainable Development


Fiji

Sharon Tohaimae

Monitoring & Communication Officer


Solomon Islands


Sapai Timkata

Trade Policy Officer, ACP-EU


Vanuatu

Anasimeci Wainiveikoso

Research Officer


Fiji


Gayle Manueli

Research Officer


Fiji


Lavinia Tomtavala

Research Officer


Fiji


Viliame Cativakalakeba

Research Officer


Fiji

Sylvia Waqabaca

Research Officer


Fiji

Sereima Rokoqiqi

Research Officer


Fiji


Alumita Masitabua

Director's Assistant


Fiji

Angeline Chand

Finance Clerk


Fiji


Aswin Permal

Grounds & Services Coordinator


Fiji

Ateca Tora

Information Management Coordinator - Records


Fiji

Lusiana Lee

Finance & Administrative Assistant (EU)


Fiji

Elesi Ravai

Information Management Assistant


Fiji

Devarisi Sharma

Project Accountant


Fiji

Apenisa Dansey

Driver/Messenger


Fiji


Emele Bovoro

Director's Assistant


Fiji


Grace Chung

Director's Assistant


Fiji

Hannah Hicks

Director's Assistant


Fiji


Elisa Qiolevu

KRA Admin Support Assistant


Fiji

Ledua Naivalurua

Human Resources Coordinator


Fiji

Filomena Whippy

Information Management Support


Fiji


Iosefo Vulaca

Maintenance Assistant


Fiji

Jannett Handyside

Executive Assistant -Office of the Deputy Secretary General


Fiji

Lusi Young

Housekeeping Assistant


Fiji

Samuel McAleese

Team Leader - Human Resources


Australia


Laisenia Tuicakau

ICT Network Support Coordinator


Fiji


Joana Koroirokotuibau

Finance Assistant - Travel


Fiji

Mele Utoikamanu

Travel Assistant


Fiji

Michelle Takayawa

Administration Assistant


Fiji

Moape Qiolevu

System Analyst


Fiji

Kesaia Kila-Vilsoni

Information Management Coordinator- Library


Fiji

Nehla Basawaiya

Corporate Lawyer


Fiji

Niko Baleitoga

Finance Assistant – Purchasing


Fiji

Leona Tufai

Finance Assistant - Creditors


Fiji


Nataniela Rafai

Team Leader ICT Services


Fiji

Pratik Kumar

Finance Assistant - Payroll


Fiji

Lilyanne Simpson

KRA Admin Support Assistant


Fiji


Reshmi Pal

Financial Accountant


Fiji

Nanise Taufa

Procurement Assistant


Fiji

Neelita Sharma

KRA Admin Support Assistant


Fiji


Sailosi Uaniceva

Team Leader Property


Fiji

Ritesh Verma

Finance & Administration Assistant (CC)


Fiji


Nanise Tabuwaiwai

Housekeeping Assistant


Fiji

Salaseini Raiwalui

Programme Administrator (PFM)


Fiji


Vasiti Saqusaqu

Travel Assistant


Fiji

Salote Nata

Procurement Assistant


Fiji

Titilia Uluiviti

Executive Assistant to the Secretary General


Fiji


Unise Cawaru

Management Accountant


Fiji

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons