Forum Secretariat Staff

Dame Meg Taylor

Secretary General


Papua New Guinea

Dr. Filimon Manoni

Deputy Secretary General


Republic of Marshall Islands

Paki Ormsby

Director, Policy


New Zealand

Zarak Khan

Director, Programmes and Initiatives


Fiji

Apaitia Veiogo

Director -Operations


Fiji

Sione Tekiteki

Director -Governance and Engagement


Tonga

Aholotu Palu

Climate Finance & Public Management Adviser


Tonga

Alifeleti Soakai

Political Issues Adviser


Tonga

Viliame Wilikilagi

Acting Senior Policy Adviser


Fiji

Nola Petelō Faasau

Acting International Legal Adviser


Tonga

Caleb Jarvis

Trade & Investment Commissioner - PTI Australia


Australia

Henry Cocker

Engagement Adviser – Sustainable Development


Tonga

Bethany Sargent

Regional & International Partnerships Adviser


Australia


Caroline Bergman Hart

Strategic Communications Adviser


Australia


Denton Rarawa

Senior Adviser Economics


Solomon Islands


Exsley Taloiburi

Climate Change Financing Adviser


Solomon Islands

Melinia Nawadra

Social Inclusion Adviser


Fiji

Fredrick Kamusiime

National Trade Adviser -Comsec


Joel Nilon

Pacific Regionalism Adviser


Australia

Jill Juma

Trade Policy Adviser - Comsec


Merewalesi Falemaka

Permanent Representative of the Pacific Islands Forum to the WTO


Fiji

Lisa Leilani Williams-Lahari

Public Affairs Adviser


Penisoni Naupoto

Engagement Adviser - Civil Society Organisations


Fiji


Peni Suveinakama

Ocean Analyst & Manager


Fiji


Mosese Sikivou

World Bank PREP Coordinator


Fiji

Salome Taufa

Resource Economist /Natural Resources Adviser


Tonga


Rose Kitua

Senior Technical Adviser (EU)


Solomon Islands


Ryuzo (Roy) Saito

Director, Pacific Islands Centre - Japan


Japan

Teremoana Mato

Trade Commissioner - PT&I, Beijing


Tasha Shon-Siaosi

Smaller Island States Adviser


Samoa

Teea Tira

Strategic Program for Climate Resilience


Kiribati

Noah Kouback

Programme Adviser (Trade)


Vanuatu



Andrew Anton

Economic Officer


Papua New Guinea

Calvy Aonima

Legal Officer


Solomon Islands


Manaini Rokovunisei

Policy Adviser - Social Policy


Fiji


Mereseini Marau

Communications Officer - Office of the Pacific Ocean Commissioner


Fiji


Pritika Bijay

Engagement Officer


Fiji


Glynis Miller

Trade Development Officer


Fiji

Riibeta Abeta

Ocean Management Officer


Kiribati

Ledua Vakaloloma

Climate Finance Officer


Fiji

Teanuanua Nicole

Governance Officer


Fiji


Talei Tuinamuana

Social Policy Officer


Fiji


Terio Koroyawa

Regional Security Officer


Fiji


Nikola Komailevuka

Executive Coordination Officer


Fiji

Thompson Yuen

Programmes & Project Officer


Fiji


Portia Domonatani

Engagement Officer – Sustainable Development


Fiji

Sai Too Go

Non State Actor (NSA) Grant Management Officer


Fiji

Sapai Timkata

Trade Policy Officer, ACP-EU


Vanuatu

Seema Naidu

Gender Specialist


Fiji

Sharon Tohaimae

Monitoring & Communication Officer


Solomon Islands


Anasimeci Wainiveikoso

Research Officer


Fiji


Gayle Manueli

Research Officer


Fiji


Lavinia Tomtavala

Research Officer


Fiji


Sylvia Waqabaca

Research Officer


Fiji

Sereima Rokoqiqi

Research Officer


Fiji


Viliame Cativakalakeba

Research Officer


Fiji

Alumita Masitabua

Director's Assistant


Fiji

Angeline Chand

Finance Clerk


Fiji


Aswin Permal

Grounds & Services Coordinator


Fiji

Ateca Tora

Information Management Coordinator - Records


Fiji

Apenisa Dansey

Driver/Messenger


Fiji


Elisa Qiolevu

KRA Admin Support Assistant


Fiji

Lusiana Lee

Finance & Administrative Assistant (EU)


Fiji

Elesi Ravai

Information Management Assistant


Fiji

Devarisi Sharma

Project Accountant


Fiji

Emele Bovoro

Director Assistant


Fiji


Grace Chung

Director Assistant


Fiji

Hannah Hicks

Director Assistant


Fiji


Jannett Handyside

Executive Assistant -Office of the Deputy Secretary General


Fiji

Joana Koroirokotuibau

Finance Assistant - Travel


Fiji

Kesaia Kila-Vilsoni

Information Management Coordinator- Library


Fiji

Ledua Naivalurua

Human Resources Coordinator


Fiji

Filomena Whippy

Information Management Support


Fiji


Iosefo Vulaca

Maintenance Assistant


Fiji

Lusi Young

Housekeeping Assistant


Fiji

Lusiana Tuivanuavou

Team Leader HR & Admin


Fiji

Laisenia Tuicakau

ICT Network Support Coordinator


Fiji


Mele Utoikamanu

Travel Assistant


Fiji

Michelle Takayawa

Administration Assistant


Fiji

Moape Qiolevu

System Analyst


Fiji

Nanise Tabuwaiwai

Housekeeping Assistant


Fiji

Nanise Taufa

Procurement Officer


Fiji

Nataniela Rafai

Team Leader ICT Services


Fiji

Nehla Basawaiya

Corporate Lawyer


Fiji

Niko Baleitoga

Finance Assistant – Purchasing


Fiji

Leona Tufai

Finance Assistant - Creditors


Fiji


Pratik Kumar

Finance Assistant - Payroll


Fiji

Lilyanne Simpson

KRA Admin Support Assistant


Fiji


Reshmi Pal

Financial Accountant


Fiji

Neelita Sharma

KRA Admin Support Assistant


Fiji


Sailosi Uaniceva

Team Leader Property


Fiji

Ritesh Vermal

Finance & Administration Assistant (CC)


Fiji


Salaseini Raiwalui

Programme Administrator (PFM)


Fiji


Vasiti Saqusaqu

Travel Assistant


Fiji

Salome Liuliu

Procurement Assistant


Fiji

Titilia Uluiviti

Executive Assistant to the Secretary General


Fiji


Unise Cawaru

Management Accountant


Fiji

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons