Forum Secretariat Staff

Dame Meg Taylor

Secretary General


Papua New Guinea

Cristelle Pratt

Deputy Secretary General


New Zealand

Paki Ormsby

Director, Policy


New Zealand

Shiu Raj

Director, Economic Governance


Fiji

Simon Clegg

Director


Australia

Sione Tekiteki

Director


Tonga

Advisers

Alfred Schuster

Development Cooperation Adviser


New Zealand

Alifeleti Soakai

Political Issues Adviser


Tonga

Benjamin Czapnik

Economic Development Adviser


Australia

Bethany Sargent

Regional & International Partnerships Adviser


Australia

Caleb Jarvis

Trade & Investment Commissioner - PTI Australia


Australia

Charmina Saili

Regional Planning Adviser (Forum Compact)


Samoa

David Morris

Trade & Investment Commissioner - PTI China


Australia

Dr Raymond Prasad

Economic Advisor


Fiji

Exsley Taloiburi

Climate Change Financing Adviser


Solomon Islands

Filipe Jitoko

Social Policy Adviser


Fiji

Fredrick Kamusiime

Trade Adviser


Republic of Rwanda

Joel Nilon

Pacific Regionalism Adviser


Australia

John Townend

Senior Technical Adviser (EU)


United Kingdom

Jordie Kilby

Communications Adviser


Australia

Katarina Atalifo

Non State Actor (NSA) Team Leader


Fiji

Lorraine Kershaw

International Legal Adviser


Australia

Merewalesi Falemaka

Permanent Representative of the Pacific Islands Forum to the WTO


Fiji

Michael Greenslade

Trade & Investment Commissioner - PTI New Zealand


New Zealand

Ribanataake Awira

Natural Resources Adviser


Kiribati

Robyn Ekstrom

Trade Promotion Adviser - PTI Europe


Australia

Scott Hook

Economic Infrastructure Adviser


Australia

Stephen Fevrier

Regional Trade Advisor (Hub & Spokes Program)


Canada

Tasha Shon-Siaosi

Smaller Island States Adviser


Samoa

Timothy Bryar

Conflict Prevention Adviser


Australia

Veniana Qalo

Trade Policy Adviser


Fiji

Viliame Wilikilagi

Regional Security Adviser


Fiji

Officers

Alex Karangpuna

Trade Policy Officer - Geneva


Papua New Guinea

Andre Tolstoff

Human Resources Officer


Australia

Andrew Anton

Economic Officer


Papua New Guinea

Angela Thomas

Human Security Officer


Fiji

Ariela Zibiah

Communications Officer


Fiji

Glynis Miller

Trade Development Officer


Fiji

Linda Kaua

Economic Reform Officer


Solomon Islands

Mary V.P. Faasau

Legislative Drafting Officer


Tonga

Nikola Komailevuka

Trade Policy & Executive Coordination Officer


Fiji

Penisoni Naupoto

Engagement Adviser (CSO)


Fiji

Portia Domonatani

Research Officer (Forum Compact)


Fiji

Rose Kitua

Programme Officer (EU)


Solomon Islands

Sai Too Go

Non State Actor (NSA) Grant Management Officer


Fiji

Sapai Timkata

Trade Policy Officer, ACP-EU


Vanuatu

Seema Naidu

Gender Issues Officer


Fiji

Susan Sulu

Climate Finance and Planning Officer


Solomon Islands

Research Officers

Devika Raj

Research Officer


Fiji

Gregory Ravoi

Research Officer


Fiji

Irene Maud

Research Officer


Fiji

Sylvia Waqabaca

Research Officer


Fiji

Talei Tuinamuana

Research Officer


Fiji

Viliame Cativakalakeba

Research Officer


Fiji

Corporate

Alumita Masitabua

Travel Assistant


Fiji

Aswin Permal

Grounds & Services Coordinator


Fiji

Ateca Tora

Information Management Coordinator - Records


Fiji

Danielle Mallam

Contracting and Procurement Assistant


Fiji

Devarisi Sharma

Project Accountant


Fiji

Elesi Ravai

Information Management Assistant


Fiji

Elisa Qiolevu

Reception


Fiji

Faletoese Asaua

Team Leader Finance


Samoa

Filomena Deravu

Information Management Support


Fiji

Grace Chung

KRA Admin Assistant


Fiji

Ilisapeci Vulimaisawani

KRA Admin Assistant


Fiji

Iosefo Vulaca

Maintenance Assistant


Fiji

Jannett Handyside

Executive Assistant to DSG


Fiji

Joana Koroirokotuibau

Finance Assistant - Travel


Fiji

Kesaia Kila-Vilsoni

Information Management Coordinator- Library


Fiji

Ledua Naivalurua

Human Resources Coordinator


Fiji

Leona Tufai

Finance Assistant Creditors


Fiji

Lusi Young

Housekeeping Assistant


Fiji

Lusiana Tuivanuavou

Team Leader HR & Admin


Fiji

Mele Utoikamanu

Travel Assistant


Fiji

Michelle Takayawa

Administration Assistant


Fiji

Moape Qiolevu

IT Systems Analyst


Fiji

Mohammed Riyaz

Temp Project Finance Officer - PEC Fund


Fiji

Nanise Tabuwaiwai

Housekeeping Assistant


Fiji

Nanise Taufa

Contracting and Procurement Assistant


Fiji

Nataniela Rafai

Team Leader Information Services


Fiji

Nehla Basawaiya

Corporate Lawyer


Fiji

Niko Baleitoga

Finance Assistant – Purchasing


Fiji

Pratik Kumar

Finance Assistant - Payroll


Fiji

Reshmi Pal

Financial Accountant


Fiji

Richard Alu

Management Accountant


Solomon Islands

Sailosi Uaniceva

Team Leader Property


Fiji

Sakiasi Ditoka

Deputy Team Leader Property Services


Fiji

Salote Nata

Contracting and Procurement Assistant


Fiji

Suved Narayan

Finance Clerk


Fiji

Titilia Uluiviti

Executive Assistant to the Secretary General


Fiji

Vasiti Saqusaqu

Travel Assistant


Fiji

Aholotu Palu

Climate Finance & Public Management Adviser


Tonga

Jill Juma

Trade Adviser – Roving Spoke


Kenya

Keni Vuki

Attachee ICT


Fiji

Ledua Vakaloloma

Climate Finance Officer


Fiji

Mosese Sikivou

World Bank PREP Coordinator


Fiji

Seremana Titoko

Finance & Admin Officer


Fiji

Teea Tira

Climate Resilience Secretariat Coordinator


Kiribati

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons